Muy Bien 2001

2/25/2001 Tokyo, Differ Ariake – 1800 Attendance
1. Yasushi Kanda (3:23 Gekokujoh Elbow) SAITO
2. Dragon Kid, Azteca (12:04 DQ for Referee Attack) Susmu Mochizuki, Darkness Dragon
3. Masaaki Mochizuki (0:48 Missed Diving Body Press) Stalker Ichikawa
4. CIMA⭕, SUWA, TARU (15:42 Mad Splash) Magnum TOKYO, Genki Horiguchi❌, Kenichiro Arai
5. Big Fuji (11:51 German Suplex) Ryo Saito

2/11/2001 Mie, Yokkaichi Australia Kinen Hall – No Attendance Available
1. Yasushi Kanda (3:25 Gekokujoh Elbow) SAITO 
2. TARU (11:37 Give up Before Receiving a TARU Driller) Stalker Ichikawa
3. Dragon Kid, Ryuji Hijikata (10:33 DQ due to M2K Interference) Darkness Dragon, Susumu Mochizuki
4. Masaaki Mochizuki (11:36 Twister) Genki Horiguchi
5. CIMA⭕, SUWA, Big Fuji (15:39 Mad Splash) Ryo Saito, Kenichiro Arai❌, Magnum TOKYO

2/10/2001 Shizuoka, Act City Hamamatsu – 1250 Attendance
1. SUWA (3:07 FFF) SAITO
2. Yasushi Kanda (5:59 Yasushi Tornado) Stalker Ichikawa
3. Darkness Dragon, Susumu Mochizuki⭕ (11:03 Yokosuka Cutter) Dragon Kid❌, Genki Horiguchi
4. Masaaki Mochizuki (11:37 Gedo Clutch) Ryuji Hijikata
5. Magnum TOKYO, Kenichiro Arai⭕, SAITO (16:36 Schoolboy) TARU❌, CIMA, Big Fuji

1/29/2001 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – 2000 Attendance
1. NWA Welterweight Title Tournament 1st Round: Kenichiro Arai (10:35 Tobidashichuii) Genki Horiguchi
2. NWA Welterweight Title Tournament 1st Round: Susumu Mochizuki (0:51 Yokosuka Cutter) Ryo Saito
3. NWA Welterweight Title Tournament 1st Round: Darkness Dragon (14:46 Double Count Out) Dragon Kid
4. TARUtimo Dragon (11:16 Dragon Sleeper) Jyushin Stalker Ichikawa
5. NWA Welterweight Title 2nd Round: Kenichiro Arai (10:46 Tobidashichuii)  Susumu Mochizuki
6. Magnum TOKYO, SAITO, Tiger Mask IV⭕ (13:24 Tiger Suplex Hold) CIMA, SUWA, Big Fuji❌
7. NWA Welterweight Title Finals: Kenichiro Arai (10:30 Firebird Splash) Yasushi Kanda
*Arai becomes the 46th Champion

1/7/2001 Osaka, Osaka Bayside Genney – 810 Attendance
1. Ryo Saito (11:11 Cycling Yahoo) Genki Horiguchi
2. Kenichiro Arai (12:07 Tobidashichuui) SAITO
3. Darkness Dragon (4:00 No Contest due to M2K & C.Max interference) TARU
4. Susumu Mochizuki⭕, Yasushi Kanda, Darkness Dragon (13:30 Yokosuka Cutter) CIMA, TARU, Stalker Ichikawa❌
5. SUWA, Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000⭕ (18:51 Nodowa Elbow) Dragon Kid, Magnum TOKYO❌