PRIMAL GATE 2010

1/31/2010 Hyogo, Akashi Performance Center – 900 Attendance
1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Super Shisa, Anthony W. Mori (14:20 European Clutch) YAMATO, Shingo Takagi, Akira Tozawa❌
2. Jackson Florida (7:45 Cane Assisted Backslide) Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa
3. Don Fujii (8:15 HIMEI) Shisa BOY
4. Dragon Kid, Gamma⭕ (11:33 Gamma Special) KAGETORA❌, Kzy
5. Naruki Doi⭕, Masato Yoshino, BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanizaki (18:43 Bakatare Sliding Kick) K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi, Yasushi Kanda❌

1/30/2010 Shizuoka, Kira Messe Numazu – 780 Attendance
1. K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka⭕ (14:56 Mugen) Masaaki Mochizuki, Super Shisa❌
2. YAMATO (7:55 CBV) Shisa BOY
3. Don Fujii (8:02 leg Roll Clutch) Naoki Tanizaki
4. Gamma, Dragon Kid⭕ (14:44 Samson Clutch) Shingo Takagi, Akira Tozawa❌
5. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, BxB Hulk⭕ (13:56 E.V.O.) Yasushi Kanda, Kenichiro Arai, Genki Horiguchi❌

1/29/2010 Aichi, Toukai Citizens Gym Sub Arena – 600 Attendance
1. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino⭕, BxB Hulk (12:25 Torbellino Crucifix) YAMATO, Shingo Takagi, Akira Tozawa❌
2. Super Shenlong 50 Match Series: Don Fujii (8:03 HIMEI) Super Shenlong
3. Yasushi Kanda, Kenichiro Arai⭕ (11:20 Small Package Hold) Super Shisa, Shisa BOY❌
4. Naoki Tanizaki (11:34 School Boy) KAGETORA
5. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid⭕, Gamma (16:36 Bible) K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi❌

1/28/2010 Hyogo, Nishinomiya-shi Hyogo Prefectural Gym – 550 Attendance
1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid⭕, Gamma (12:10 Bible) KAGETORA❌, Yasushi Kanda, Genki Horiguchi
2. Don Fujii (0:11 Nodowa Otoshi) Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa
2b. Don Fujii (5:14 Triangle Scorpion) Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa
3. BxB Hulk (9:08 E.V.O.P.) Kzy
4. K-ness⭕, Susumu Yokosuka (14:11 Darkness Buster) Super Shisa, Shisa BOY❌
5. YAMATO, Shingo Takagi, Akira Tozawa⭕ (17:05 German Suplex Hold) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Naoki Tanizaki❌

1/20/2010 Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – 2350 Attendance
1. Yasushi Kanda, Kenichiro Arai, Kzy⭕ (12:20 Impact) Naoki Tanizaki, Anthony W. Mori, Shisa BOY❌
2. KAGETORA, Shinobu⭕ (8:45 S-E-X) Akira Tozawa, Super Shenlong❌
3. BxB Hulk, Masato Yoshino⭕ (15:44 Sol Naciente) Gamma❌, Dragon Kid
4. Veteran Army vs. 2nd Generation: Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Super Shisa⭕ (14:11 Yoshitonic) K-ness❌, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi
5. 3 Way Match: Naruki Doi vs. Shingo Takagi vs. Takuya Sugawara
-Doi (9:12 Schoolboy) Shingo
-Sugawara (13:28 Shiisanpuuta) Doi
6. YAMATO (26:30 Choke Sleeper) CIMA

1/17/2010 Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gym 2nd Stadium – 1800 Attendance
1. Open the Twin Gate Tournament Semifinals: K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka⭕ (9:54 K-ness Assisted Pinfall) Don Fujii❌, Magnitude Kishiwada
2. Open the Twin Gate Tournament Semifinals: Naruki Doi⭕, Masato Yoshino (7:53 Ikkitousen Cutback) KAGETORA❌, Takuya Sugawara
3. Super Shenlong 50 Match Series: Kzy (6:19 Impact) Super Shenlong
4. 3 Way Tag Match: YAMATO, Akira Tozawa ⭕(13:56 German Suplex Hold) BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanizaki❌; NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA
5. CIMA, Gamma, Dragon Kid (10:48 No Contest) Yasushi Kanda, Genki Horiguchi, Kenichiro Arai
6. FIP Title: Masaaki Mochizuki (13:03 Udegatame) Shingo Takagi
*V1 for Mochizuki
7. Open the Twin Gate Tournament Finals: Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino⭕ (21:12 Sol Naciente Kai) K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka❌
*DoiYoshi earn entry into the decision match on 2/10

1/16/2010 Kyoto, KBS Hall – 720 Attendance
1. YAMATO⭕, Shingo Takagi, Akira Tozawa (12:14 Ankle Hold) Don Fujii, NOSAWA Rongai❌, MAZADA
2. BxB Hulk (4:00 Face Flash) Kzy
3. Masaaki Mochizuki (9:20 Flying Cross Armbreaker) Kotoka
4. Open the Twin Gate Tournament B Block 1st Round: Takuya Sugawara, KAGETORA⭕ (13:44 Ikkitousen) Super Shisa, Shisa BOY❌
5. Open the Twin Gate Tournament B Block 1st Round: Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino⭕ (18:05 Lightning Spiral) Yasushi Kanda, Kenichiro Arai❌
6. CIMA, Dragon Kid⭕, Gamma (23:28 Ultra Hurricanrana) K-ness, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi❌

1/15/2010 Hyogo, Art Theater dB Kobe – 388 Attendance
1. Masaaki Mochizuki⭕, CIMA, Gamma (11:31 Twister) Genki Horiguchi, Kenichiro Arai, Kzy❌
2. Super Shenlong 50 Match Series: Dragon Kid (10:58 Bible) Super Shenlong
3. Masato Yoshino⭕, BxB Hulk (11:24 Torbellino Crucifix) Takuya Sugawara, Yasushi Kanda❌
4. Shingo Takagi (10:15 MADE IN JAPAN) Naoki Tanizaki
5. Naruki Doi (11:00 Bakatare Sliding Kick) Super Shisa
6. Open the Twin Gate Tournament A Block 1st Round: K-ness⭕, Susumu Yokosuka (13:53 Aoki Hikari) NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA❌
7. Open the Twin Gate Tournament A Block 1st Round: Don Fujii⭕, Magnitude Kishiwada (17:43 HIMEI) YAMATO, Akira Tozawa❌

1/11/2010 Aichi, Nagoya Telepia Hall – 544 Attendance
1. Yasushi Kanda, Takuya Sugawara⭕ (12:25 Shiisanpuuta) BxB Hulk, Kotoka❌
2. Don Fujii (0:17 Choke Slam) Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa
2b. Don Fujii (5:22 Triangle Scorpion) Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa
3. Akira Tozawa⭕, Super Shenlong (12:17 German Suplex Hold) Kenichiro Arai, Kzy❌
4. Naruki Doi⭕, Masato Yoshino (16:33 Bakatare Sliding Kick) Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi❌
5. Open the Brave Gate: K-ness (16:30 Darkness Buster) Naoki Tanizaki
*Naoki fails in his 7th defense, K-ness becomes the 16th Champion
6. CIMA⭕, Gamma, Masaaki Mochizuki (20:37 Dos Caras Clutch) Shingo Takagi, YAMATO, Dragon Kid❌

1/10/2010 Aichi, Nagoya Telepia Hall – 544 Attendance
1. Yasushi Kanda⭕, Genki Horiguchi (10:46 Inside Cradle after Low Blow) Akira Tozawa❌, Shingo Takagi
2. Super Shenlong 50 Match Series: Kzy (9:43 CDJ) Super Shenlong
3. Takuya Sugawara (6:34 Shiisanpuuta) Anthony W. Mori
4. Susumu Yokosuka, K-ness⭕ (18:51 Darkness Buster) YAMATO, Dragon Kid❌
5. WORLD-1 vs. Veteran Army 5vs.5: CIMA, Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Gamma, Super Shisa (2-1) Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Naoki Tanizaki, BxB Hulk, Kotoka
-1: CIMA (0:20 Meteora) Kotoka
-2: Yoshino (11:52 Henkei Crucifix) Fujii
-3: Shisa (13:01 Yoshitonic) Tanizaki